CNRS UFC
Connexion Agenda

Valorisation > Conférences et soutenances

Journée des doctorants 2022/PhD students day 2022

La journée des doctorants (JDD) est une journée d’échanges stimulants entre doctorants et chercheurs confirmés. Les doctorants de 2e année présentent une communication orale et les primo-doctorants, un poster.

La JDD est ouverte à tous et aura lieu le mardi 1er février dans l’amphi Croisot à l’UFR ST, (Bâtiment Propédeutique, 16 route de Gray à Besançon). Cette année la conférence sera assurée par Jean-Philippe Malet de l’EOST de Strasbourg, sur le thème suivant : Application of Artificial Intelligence in Geosciences : some examples in environmental seismology, satellite remote sensing and geophysical data fusion.

Complete program with abstracts to download HERE

8h45 - 9h : Participants welcoming and introduction from organizers

  • 9h - 10h30 : Oral presentations – Health, Ecotoxicology, Ecology

- Susie GAILLOT : Resistance to cefiderocol in Acinetobacter baumannii
Direction : Katy JEANNOT, Anaïs POTRON

- Aya GHASSANI : Activity of Murepavadin and Resistance Mechanisms in Cystic Fibrosis Pseudomonas aeruginosa Strains
Direction : Katy JEANNOT

- Romain COLPAERT : Assessment of fate and impacts of microplastics in terrestrial environment using the snail Cantareus aspersus
Direction : Frédéric GIMBERT, Annette DE VAUFLEURY

- Jordan COLLOT : Restoration of the polluted industrial wasteland of Vieux-Charmont (25) by phytomanagement and living-lab implementation
Direction : CHALOT Michel, BINET Philippe

- Danijela ARSENOV (post-doctoral fellow)
(Nano)phytoremediation - fullerenol nanoparticles application in alleviating heavy metals stress

- Chiara MONGIOVI : Natural fiber-based materials for Cu recovery from industrial wastewaters
Direction : Grégorio CRINI

- Ségolène LIREUX : Modelling of a multi-prey/multi-predator system in a context of parasite transmission ecology
Direction : Antoine PERASSO, Francis RAOUL

10h30 - 10h45 : Break

  • 10h45 - 11h10 : Oral presentations - Paleo-environnement / Past societies

- Jonathan LESVEN :Global changes and spruce forest dynamics in Québec-Labrador during the Holocene. Retrospective approach to fire-climate-vegetation interactions
Direction : François GILLET, Damien RIUS, Yves BERGERON, André ARSENAULT

- Valentin METRAL : The castle of Joux and the historical control of the trans-jurassian border traffic : study of archival sources and building analysis
Direction : Paul DELSALLE

  • 11h10-12h30 – First poster session (First year PhD students)

- Milva DRUGUET DEYRAS : Travel in the past to reconstruct disturbance regimes in boreal forests : a multi proxy approach
Direction : Miguel MONTORO GIRONA, Eve AFONSO, Damien RIUS, Hubert MORIN

- Eline DUBOIS : Impact of Essential Oils on Pseudomonas aeruginosa antibiotic susceptibility
Direction : Catherine LLANES

- Léa ETCHART : Incubation and foraging behaviours as an adaptive response to local climate conditions and food availability in arctic shorebirds
Direction : Olivier GUILGUE, Loïc BOLLACHE

- Assif FRIEDMANN : The effect of trace metals on the immune system of wood mice (Apodemus sylvaticus)
Direction : Renaud SCHEIFLER

- Victor KLABA : Geological and hydrogeological modelling of the Arcier karstic hydrosystem (France) - TRANSKARST Project.
Direction : Hélène CELLE, Flavien CHOULET

- Lise PINAULT : Contribution of French Peatlands to the Carbon Neutrality National Goal
Direction : Daniel GILBERT, Elsa MARTIN

- Elia ROULE : Hunters and farmers of Canada and Greenland : A Millennium of Interactions. New insight in the Norse farmers’s Western Settlement in Greenland
Direction : Emilie GAUTHIER et Dominique MARGUERIE

- Omide TAHERI : Multimarker Approach for Diagnosing Acute Heart Failure in Elderly Patients Admitted to the Emergency Department with Acute Dyspnoea
Direction : Frédéric MAUNY, Thibaut DESMETTRE

  • 12h30 - 14h00 : Lunch break
  • 14h - 15h : Conference from Jean-Philippe MALET (EOST Strasbourg)
    Application of Artificial Intelligence in Geosciences : some examples in environmental seismology, satellite remote sensing and geophysical data fusion.
  • 15h - 15h50 : Oral presentations - Geology, Hydrogeology

- Kilian LECACHEUR : Ductile - brittle transition in the subducting oceanic lithosphere. A structural analysis of Alpine ophiolites associated with mechanical studies of deformation
Direction : Olivier FABBRI, Henri LECLERE

- Mathieu BERTRAND : Groundwater fast drainage dynamics in the Barrois limestones ; evidences from an MRS monitoring
Direction : Catherine BERTRAND, Konstantinos CHALIKAKIS, Sophie DENIMAL, Naomie MAZZILLI

- Anthony ABI NADER : Passive Seismic Monitoring of a Karst Aquifer During Flood Events
Direction : Julie ALBARIC

- Jordan LABBE : Study of the vulnerability and reactivity of alluvial hydrosystems in a context of global change, by taking the example of the Allier River and its alluvial aquifer (Auvergne, Clermont-Ferrand)
Direction : Hélène CELLE et Gilles MAILHOT

  • 15h50 - 16h10 : Break
  • 16h10 - 17h30 : Second poster session (same participants)

publié le , mis à jour le